our staff

Administration

Brooke Jackson

Principal

Jason Koch

Assisant Principal

Olivia Arroyo

Assistant Principal

Teachers

Berentson, Jane

Teacher

Brown, Algiers

Teacher

Chan, Gary

Teacher
Ms.Alex cutout Jake Bonios

Chanysheva, Alexandra

Teacher

Crupi, Juliet

Teacher

Dreyer, Ruthie

Teacher

Drozd, Andrew

Teacher

Duffy, Alan

Teacher

Padron, Michelle

Teacher

Fabricant, Rebecca

Teacher

Grundman, Sara

Teacher

Keough, Ryan

Teacher

Kimmel, Jesse

Teacher

Knoesel, William

Teacher

Mark, Briana

Teacher

Maslow, Sam

Teacher

Newman, Benjamin

Teacher

Pilon, Leah

Teacher

Price, Susan

Teacher

Reckhow, Alyssa

Teacher

Reyes, Henry

Teacher

Rosen, Rianna

Teacher

Rubel, Shawn 

Teacher

Rubinstein, Jessica

Teacher

Spillane, Kaitlyn

Teacher

Sprinkle, Pat

Teacher

WHELAN, ELIZABETH

Teacher

Zimmer, Cara

Teacher
shaun cutout chris bejasa

Hicks, Kashaun

Paraprofessional
Gator Left

Lam, Jaclyn

Paraprofessional
Mr.Jarvis cutout Daniel Rose

Jarvis, Ronald

Paraprofessional

Duru,Christopher

Teacher

Duec, Bianca

Teacher

Yang,Jennifer

Teacher

Riina, Joanne

Teacher

Bumagin, Natalie

Speech/Executive Functioning

Tejada,Zoilangy

Teacher

Bey, Mark

Teacher

Morel, Daniela

Teacher

O'Keefe, Grace

Teacher

Alicia Ciocca

Teacher
Details about team member

Meg Doyle

Teacher
Details about team member

Chelsea Fawcett

Teacher
Details about team member

Katrina Johrden

Teacher
Details about team member

Kassandra Maldonado

Paraprofessional
Details about team member

Joseph Misti

Paraprofessional
Details about team member
Gator Left

Whitney Small

Paraprofessional
Details about team member

Dwaina Sookhoo

Teacher

Karla Sutton

Teacher
Details about team member

Abraham Teitelbaum

Teacher
Details about team member

Staff

BARBOSA, ELIZABETH

Payroll Secretary

Della-Valle, Theresa

Principal's Secretary

Rafla, Nashwa

Business Manager

Ramos, Sarah

SAPIS (Substance Abuse Prevention and Intervention Specialists)

Maurice Jones

School Aide

Chan Hancock

Community Assisstant

Ngai, John

Guidance Counselor

Israel, Nicole

Guidance Counselor

Traister, Allison

Speech/Executive Functioning

Chowdury, Ajay

Computer Tech

Steiner, Michelle

School Psychologist

Suzanne Fauria

Social Worker

Melissa Hohl

Librarian

Magdalena Samborska-Murgio

Guidance Counselor

Michelle Sisto

Speech Therapist

Joanne Sepulveda

Family Paraprofessional